Streamline TechnologiesOfficial home of the Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Official home of the Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Portland, Oregon Simon Fraser University Billings, Mont. Denali Western Oregon University Yellowstone River at Rimrocks (Mont.) Kittitas Valley Treasure Valley Idaho University of Alaska Fairbanks Anchorage City Skyline Western Washington University Vancouver, B.C. Seattle Space Needle Mt. Rainier Coeur d'Alene Resort (Idaho) Seattle, Wash. Central Washington University Fall colors in Fairbanks, Alaska Chambers Bay (Wash.) Bore Tide; Anchorage, Alaska Oregon Coast
Jones Sparks Clan To Pair Of Home Victories
Women's Basketball Weekly Notebook: Led by Jessica Jones, the reigning GNAC Player of the Week, Simon Fraser picked up a pair of home wins last week to improve to 5-5 on the season.
Jones Sparks Clan To Pair Of Home Victories
Wolves Picking Up They Left Off With Hot Start To Season
Four-Timer: Harper Headlines Volleyball All-Conference Team
Three GNAC Teams Make Volleyball West Region Field
Seawolves Place Eighth, Earn Team Of The Week Nod
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Podcasts  Blog  Video  instagram  Photos
GNAC TickerMore News
Red Lion Players of the Week Commissioner's Corner Tickets
GNAC TV Weekly Podcast
ScheduleResultsStandings
Thursday, November 28, 2019
W Basketball Chadron State at Alaska Mt. McKinley State Bank North Star Invitational/Fairbanks, AK 3:00 p.m.
Friday, November 29, 2019
W Basketball Converse at Alaska Mt. McKinley State Bank North Star Invitational/Fairbanks, AK 3:00 p.m.
W Basketball Colorado Christian vs Central Washington Holiday Inn Denver Cherry Creek Classic/Denver, CO 3:00 p.m.
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage at Barry Miami Shores, FL 4:00 p.m.
W Basketball Southwest Minnesota State at Concordia Portland, OR 4:00 p.m.
W Basketball Texas A&M International at Western Oregon Monmouth, OR 4:00 p.m.
M Basketball Langara vs Simon Fraser Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball Stanislaus State vs Concordia SF State Gator Invitational/San Francisco, CA 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball Northern Michigan vs Alaska Seawolf Thanksgiving Classic/Anchorage, AK 5:15 p.m.
M Basketball Adams State at Montana State Billings MSUB Thanksgiving Tournament/Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Western Oregon at San Francisco State SF State Gator Invitational/San Francisco, CA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Colorado Christian at Western Washington Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Michigan Tech at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Thanksgiving Classic/Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, November 30, 2019
W Basketball Point Loma at Concordia Portland, OR 1:00 p.m.
W Basketball Southwest Minnesota State at Western Oregon Monmouth, OR 2:00 p.m.
M Basketball Seattle Pacific at Point Loma San Diego, CA 2:00 p.m.
W Basketball Lake Erie at Alaska Mt. McKinley State Bank North Star Invitational/Fairbanks, AK 3:00 p.m.
W Basketball Central Washington at Metro State Holiday Inn Denver Cherry Creek Classic/Denver, CO 4:00 p.m.
W Basketball Nova Southeastern vs Alaska Anchorage Miami Shores, FL 4:00 p.m.
M Basketball Stanislaus State vs Western Oregon SF State Gator Invitational/San Francisco, CA 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball Colorado Christian vs Simon Fraser Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 5:00 p.m.
M Basketball Michigan Tech vs Alaska Seawolf Thanksgiving Classic/Anchorage, AK 5:15 p.m.
M Basketball Adams State at Montana State Billings MSUB Thanksgiving Tournament/Billings, MT 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Concordia at San Francisco State SF State Gator Invitational/San Francisco, CA 7:00 p.m.
M Basketball Northern Michigan at Alaska Anchorage Seawolf Thanksgiving Classic/Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Langara at Western Washington Chuck Randall Classic/Bellingham, WA 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, December 1, 2019
W Basketball Texas A&M International at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 3:00 p.m.
M Basketball Evergreen State at Saint Martin's Lacey, WA 5:15 p.m.
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
W Basketball Western Washington at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 5:15 p.m.
M Basketball Western Washington at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, December 5, 2019
Volleyball UC San Diego vs Alaska Anchorage NCAA West Regional/San Bernardino, CA TBA
Volleyball Central Washington at Cal State San Bernardino NCAA West Regional/San Bernardino, CA TBA
Volleyball Hawaii Hilo vs Western Washington NCAA West Regional/San Bernardino, CA TBA
W Basketball Saint Martin's at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Concordia at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Seattle Pacific at Central Washington * Ellensburg, WA 5:15 p.m.
W Basketball Western Oregon at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 5:15 p.m.
M Basketball Montana State Billings at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 5:15 p.m.
W Soccer Point Loma at Western Washington NCAA West Regional Championship/Bellingham, WA 6:00 p.m.
W Basketball Montana State Billings at Simon Fraser * Burnaby, BC 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Saint Martin's at Northwest Nazarene * Nampa, ID 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Concordia at Alaska Anchorage * Anchorage, AK 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Western Oregon at Alaska * Fairbanks, AK 7:30 p.m.
M Basketball Seattle Pacific at Central Washington * Ellensburg, WA 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, November 28, 2019
W Basketball Chadron State at Alaska Mt. McKinley State Bank North Star Invitational/Fairbanks, AK 3:00 p.m.
Wednesday, November 27, 2019
W Basketball Lynn 53, Alaska Anchorage 52 Boca Raton, FL Final
M Basketball Cal State East Bay 89, Saint Martin's 83 Lacey, WA Final
Tuesday, November 26, 2019
M Basketball Cal State LA 74, Northwest Nazarene 70 Los Angeles, CA Final
M Basketball Central Washington 82, Corban 67 Ellensburg, WA Final
W Basketball Northwest Nazarene 90, Whitworth 61 Nampa, ID Final
W Basketball Seattle 75, Central Washington 65 # Seattle, WA Final
M Basketball Seattle Pacific 75, Sonoma State 55 Rohnert Park, CA Final
Sunday, November 24, 2019
W Soccer Western Washington 1, Cal State LA 0 NCAA West Regional/Rohnert Park, CA Final, 2OT
Saturday, November 23, 2019
M Basketball Simon Fraser 97, Douglas 75 Burnaby, BC Final
M Basketball Concordia 71, Notre Dame de Namur 70 Concordia Oxford Suites Portland Classic/Portland, OR Final
W Basketball Western Washington 62, UCCS 41 Bellingham, WA Final
M Basketball Rocky Mountain 79, Montana State Billings 70 # Billings, MT Final
Volleyball Central Washington 3, Simon Fraser 0 * Ellensburg, WA Final
Volleyball Western Washington 3, Northwest Nazarene 1 * Nampa, ID Final
Volleyball Alaska Anchorage 3, Seattle Pacific 0 * Anchorage, AK Final
M Basketball Dixie State 90, Alaska 78 Westminster Tournament/Salt Lake City, UT Final
W Basketball Simon Fraser 77, Western Colorado 58 Burnaby, BC Final
M Basketball Western Oregon 90, Regis 69 Concordia Oxford Suites Portland Classic/Portland, OR Final
M Soccer St. Mary's (TX) 5, Western Washington 0 NCAA Super Regional/San Antonio, TX Final
W Basketball Regis 62, Seattle Pacific 53 Sodexo Tip-Off Classic/Seattle, WA Final
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage 69, Westminster (Utah) 56 Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Dixie State 74, Saint Martin's 71 Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT Final
Volleyball Alaska 3, Saint Martin's 1 * Fairbanks, AK Final
W Basketball Montana State Billings 68, Chadron State 54 Billings, MT Final
Volleyball Concordia 3, Montana State Billings 1 * Portland, OR Final
W Basketball Colorado Mines 69, Concordia 57 Sodexo Tip-Off Classic/Seattle, WA Final
W Basketball Northwest Nazarene 56, Colorado Mesa 52 Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT Final
W Basketball Alaska 73, Wisconsin-Parkside 66 Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Final
CC Simon Fraser at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA Final
CC Alaska Anchorage at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA Final
CC Northwest Nazarene at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA Final
CC Western Washington at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA Final
CC Western Oregon at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA Final
CC Seattle Pacific at NCAA Division II Championships Sacramento, CA Final
Friday, November 22, 2019
M Basketball Westminster (Utah) 89, Alaska 77 Westminster Tournament/Salt Lake City, UT Final
M Basketball Regis 80, Concordia 49 Concordia Oxford Suites Portland Classic/Portland, OR Final
M Basketball Central Washington 65, Evergreen State 57 Ellensburg, WA Final
W Basketball Alaska Anchorage 86, Wisconsin-Parkside 57 Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Western Washington 69, Western Colorado 66 Bellingham, WA Final
W Basketball Simon Fraser 81, UC-Colorado Springs 79 Burnaby, BC Final, OT
W Basketball Colorado Mines 66, Seattle Pacific 55 Sodexo Tip-Off Classic/Seattle, WA Final
M Basketball Western Oregon 91, Notre Dame de Namur 80 Concordia Oxford Suites Portland Classic/Portland, OR Final
W Basketball Dixie State 79, Northwest Nazarene 70 Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT Final
W Basketball Westminster (Utah) 84, Alaska 64 Seawolf Hoops Classic/Anchorage, AK Final
W Basketball Concordia 76, Regis 65 Sodexo Tip-Off Classic/Seattle, WA Final
W Basketball Colorado Mesa 56, Saint Martin's 31 Dixie State Tournament/St. George, UT Final
W Soccer Western Washington 1, Stanislaus State 0 NCAA West Regional/Rohnert Park, CA Final
GNAC YouTube
Prev Next
  • TOP TEAMS

    TOP TEAMS

    Click here to check out the 2019-20 honorees and previous recipients of the GNAC's Team of the Week award.

  • GNAC SAAC

    GNAC SAAC

    Discover the latest works by the conference's Student-Athlete Advisory Committee.

  • IT'S YOUR CALL

    IT'S YOUR CALL

    Are you interested in becoming a game official? Find details here on how to get started.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • SOCIAL GNAC

    SOCIAL GNAC

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • GNAC INSIDER

    GNAC INSIDER

    Robert Lowery interviews newsmakers from around the conference and DII on our weekly podcast.

  • NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA MAGAZINE

    NCAA's Champion Magazine illustrates how good people do great things to support intercollegiate athletics.

  • WELCOME, CAVS!

    WELCOME, CAVS!

    Concordia-Portland became the newest member of the GNAC in 2014 when it gained NCAA membership.

  • MAKE-A-WISH

    MAKE-A-WISH

    Learn how NCAA DII and the GNAC have supported the Make-A-Wish Foundation since 2003.

  • GNAC SOCIAL

    GNAC SOCIAL

    Here's your one-stop shopping list for social media links across the entire conference footprint.

  • MAKE IT YOURS

    MAKE IT YOURS

    Find out why NCAA Division II is such an attractive destination for institutions and student-athletes.

  • SPOTLIGHT

    SPOTLIGHT

    The GNAC is known for producing great students, athletes and stories. We share some of those stories here.

  • GNAC INSIDER

    GNAC INSIDER

    Robert Lowery interviews newsmakers from around the conference and DII on our weekly podcast.